Abbendorf, Post Wilsnack
Z. u. Kbr.H. Granzow

Adamsdorf, i / N.M.
Z.D. Gorkewitz, J.C.L., & Co.
Z.H. Karbe, Wilhelm,
Rittergutsbesitzer

Alaunwerk, Post Freienwalde a / O.
Z.D. Kuhnheim & Co.

Albertsheim, Post Rathenow
Z.H. Schultze, Albert

Albrechtsdorf,
Z.D. Hilbig, Jul.

Alt-Cüstrinchen
,
Z.D. Schauwecker, Gebr.

Alterwasch, Post Guben
Z.H. Bähr, Theodor

Alt-Glietzen
,
Z.D. Fritze, W.

Alt-Golssen
, Post Golssen
Z.H. Heynemann, Arnold,
Rittergutsbesitzer u.
Königl. Oberförster
Alt - Grimmnitz, Post Joachimsthal
Z. u. Kbr.H. Rothe, R.

Altkarbe,
Z.H. Engel Wwe., Anna

Altklücken, Post Arnswalde i / N.M.
Z.H. Kelch, Eugen, Rittergutsbesitzer
Z.H. Rummel, Hermann

Alt - Kölpin
, Post Gerswalde i / N.M.
Z.H. v. Arnim, Ottomar

Alt - Künkendorf, Post Angermünde
Z.H. v. Rohr

Altnau, b / Calau
Z.D. Calauer Falzdachziegelfabrik
Ewald Schulz & Grosche

Alt - Töplitz
, Post Bornim i / Mark
Z.D. Lehmgrübner, C.
Z.H. Lüdicke, F.
Z.H. Nauck, C.

Alt - Wriezen,
Z.H. Strache, Franz

Amalienhof, Post Woldenberg i / N.M.
Z.H. Hamann, Carl
Annahof, Post Cottbus
Z.D. Schulz, Ewald

Annahütte, i / N.L.
Z.D. Heye, F.C.Th.,
Braunkohlenwerke

Assau
, Post Kropstaedt
Z.D. v. Leipziger, Kammerherr

Augustwalde,
Z.H. Oehme, Paul

Babo, Post Pförten
Z.H. v. Brühl, Graf

Bälow, Post Wilsnack
Z.H. Vorschuss - Verein Havelberg,
Eingetr. Genossenschaft

Bärwalde
, i / N.M.
Z.H. Schöhl, Friedrich

Bagow, Post Wachow
Z.D. Meinshausen, E.
(Inh. Frau Luise Meinshausen)
Z.D. v. Ribbeck, Frau Adelheid
Rittergutsbesitzerin

Barenthin, Post Kyritz
Z.H. Blume, Adolf.
Bathow, Post Zinnitz
Z.H. Mechelke

Baudach, Post Sommerfeld
Z.D. Gross, Ph.
Thg.H. Lachmann, Carl
Z.D. Sommerfelder Ziegelwerke
Inh. Freytag, Roll & Kreutz

Beelitz, i / M.
Z.H. Simon, Ludwig

Beesdau, Post Luckau i / L.
Z.H. Reymann, Paul, Rittergutspächter

Beeskow,
Z.H. Döhn, Max

Beeskow
, Gut, Post Beeskow
Z.H. Möhring, Hermann

Bellinchen, Post Bärwalde i / N.M.
Z.D. v. Keudell

Belten, Post Vetschau
Z.H. Graf zu Lynar

Belzig
,
Z.H. Habedank, Ernst
Z.H. Kirsten, Wilhelm,
Maurermeister
Bergen, Post Fürstl. - Drehna
Z.D. Bergener Ziegelwerke

Bergsdorf, Post Zehdenick
Z.H. Wernitz, Wilhelm, Pächter

Berkenbrück, Post Luckenwalde
Z.H. Haase, Friedrich

Berkenwerder, Post Dechsel
Z.H. Bader, Wilhelm
Z.H. Heiseler, Johann
Z.D. Liebsch, Otto
Z.H. Schleusener

Berlin,
Chm. D. Oest Wwe. F.S. & Co,
Schönhauser Allee 127/129

Berlitt, Post Kyritz (Prignitz)
Z.H. v. Königsmark, Graf

Berneuchen, Post Vetschau
Z.H. von dem Borne, Dr.
Rittergutsbesitzer
Z.H. Kaut Wwe., Wilhelmine
Biebersdorf, Post Lübben
Z.H. Wedell, E.

Biesen, Post Wittstock  i / Ostprignitz
Z.H. Geyer, A. & Carl
Z.u.Ctpl.H. Schulz, W.

Biesenthal,
Z.H. Magistrat
Z.H. Wintzelmann, Hermann

Birkenwerder,
Z.D. Aktiengesellschaft für Baumaterial
Z.D. Lindner, Otto

Blandikow, Post Technow
Z.H. Klöhn, Johann

Blankenburg, Post Franz. - Buchholz
Z.D. Pezuch, Frau Helene, geb. Heuer

Blumberg, Bez. Potsdam
Z.D. Dürre, August

Boddin, Post Pritzwalk
Z.H. Tretow, Gustav

Bohnenkamp, Post Wittstock,
i / Ost - Prignitz
Z.H. Kollof, Fräulein Auguste
Borgsdorf, Post Birkenwerder
Z.D. Borgsdorfer Ziegelwerke,
Freiherr von Broich
Z.D. Kleinertz, Hubert

Bornsdorf, Post Wend. - Drehna
Z.H. v. Thermo

Bralitz, Post Oderberg - Bralitz
Z.D. Dornbusch, A.
Z.D. Krause, Emil
Z.D. Schütt & Ahrens

Brandenburg,  a / H.
Z.H. Bortfeldt, Max
Z.H. Brietz, August
Z.H. Hintze, Alb. Gust.
(Inh. Wwe.Bertha Hintze)
Z.H. Kindel, C.
Z.H. Schultze, F.

Bresch,  b / Ottiliengrube
Z.H. Haase, Friedrich

Brielow,
Z.H. Bathe, A., Rentier
Z.H. Doebert, A.
Z.H. Friedrich, Rudolf
Z.D. Krüger, Otto
Z.D. Menz, W., & Co.
Z.H. Vobach, Aug.
Briest, Post Plaue  a / H.
Z.H. Braunschweig, Max, & Carl Dahle
Z.D. Dahlmann & Co.

Brinsdorf, Post Gassen
Z.D. Hollex, Carl August

Britz, Post Eberswalde
Z.H. Klammroth, Rittergutsbesitzer

Bruchhagen, Post Greiffenberg  i / U.M.
Z.H. v. Redern - Gölsdorf, Graf
Z.D. Lindner, Otto

Brüssow, (Dominium)  i / U.M.
Z.H. Ritsch, Johannes, Domänenpächter

Buchholz, Post Drossen
Z.H. Peach, Richard

Buchwäldchen, Post Altdöbern
Z.D. Evers, Gustav
Thg.H. Schilling, Geschwister

Buckow,
Post Frehne
Z.H. Tretow

Buckow, Post Petkus
Z.H. Gemeinde

Büssow,
Post Tantow
Z.H. Bieler, Otto, Rittergutsbesitzer
Burgwall,  b / Zehdenick
Z.D. Schaale & Lewinsohn

Burow, Post Ottiliengrube
Z.H. Müller, Fritz.

Burschen, Post Liebenau
Z.H. Herter, Max

Cabel, Post Calau
Z.D. v. Wiucka, Frau,
geb. v. Randow

Cahnsdorf, Post Luckau  i / L.
Z.H. Götze Wwe., Gottlieb

Callinchen, Post Toepchin
Z.D. Jung, Eugen
Z.D. Weise, Paul

Carlsbiese, Post Neu - Lewin
Z.H. Nusse, Heinrich

Carolinenhof, Post Woldenberg
Z.H. Günzel

Carwe, Post Neu - Ruppin
Z.u.Kbr.H. von dem Knesebeck, Freiherr
Cladow, Post Spandow
Z.H.u.D. Lüdicke, Otto

Clausdorf, Post Sperenberg
Z.D. Arndt, Franz
Z.D. Arndt, Ernst
Z.D. Hornemann, Frau A.
Z.D. Maass, W., & R.Fasskessel
i. Fa. F. W. Maass

Cliestow, Post Trebbin, Kr. Teltow
Z.D. Heyl, Hermann, Gerichtsassessor
Z.D. Pinsch, A.
Z.D. Selle, Max

Colberg, Post Prieros
Z.D. Toepfer, Frau Helene,
Rittergutsbesitzerin

Costebrau,  i / Lausitz
Z.H. Adam, A.
Z.D. Glashütte Friedrichsthal,
Adalbert Wisch
Z.D. Iltzsche, Bernhard
Z.D. Iltzsche, Hermann
Z.H. Iltzsche, Bernhard & Hermann

Cranzin, Post Kleeberg
Z.H. Glahn, R.
Cremmen,
Z.D. Juncker, H.

Crewitz, Post Boitzenburg  i / U.M.
Z.H. v. Arnim - Boitzenburg, Graf

Crinitz,  i / N.L.
Z.D. Herkner, Otto
Thg. H. Matthias, Gustav
Töpfermeister, & Genossen
Thg. H. Thiemig, Wilhelm
Töpfermeister, & Genossen

Crummendorf, Adlig -, Post Züllichau
Z.D. Bernhardi, F.

Cunersdorf,
Z.D. Gebauer, Bernhard

Dahlhausen, Post Kolrep
Z.H. Engelhardt

Dahme,  i / Mark
Z.H. Schoene Wwe., Helene

Damm, Post Jüterbog
Z.H. Lehmann, A.
Z.H. Krüger, Albert
Z.D. Schäfer, Wwe.

Damm, Post Neudamm
Z.H. Matte, Karl, Bäckermeister
Damm, Post Neudamm
Z.H. Fleischer, Albert
Z.H. Kassner, Fritz
Z.H. Missner, August

Dammendorf, Post Grunow,
Reg. - Bez. Frankfurt  a / O.
Z.H. Grumm, Wwe., Auguste
Z.H. Lehmann, Wilh.
Z.H. Wierke, R.

Dammhast, Post Zehdenick - Dammhast
Z.H. Benzmann Wwe., Anna,
geb. Siegelkow
Z.D. Frank, Bernhard
Z.D. Fritze, Wilhelm
Z.D. Fritze, W.
Z.D. Görn, Wilh. & Albert Krause
Z.H. Heise, Julius, & Alfred Schrobsdorf
Z.D. Prerauer & Co.
Z.D. v. Ribbeck, Frau Adelheid,
Rittergutsbesitzerin
Z.D. Schultze & Hübner
Z.D. Voigt, Carl

Damsdorf,  b / Storckow  i / Mark
Z.H. u. D. Brauer, Carl

Dannenwalde, Post Kolrep
Z.H. v. Rohr

Dargardt, Post Karstedt
Z.H. Meves, Ludwig
Deetz,  a / H.
Thg.H. Fritze, Carl
Lg.H. Krummwiede, A.
Lg.H. Lehmgrübner, C. & C.
Thg.D. Lorenz`sche Erben, Rob.
Z.D. Neumann, Ernst
Thg.H.u.D. Schmädig, C. Ziegeleibesitzer
Z.D. Thiedke, R.

Delchow,
Z.H. Billig, August

Dessow,  i / Mark.
Z.H. Gilka, Th. Kommerzienrath

Diensdorf, Post Fürstenwalde
Z.D. Actiengesellschaft Ostend

Dietersdorf, Post Marzahna
Z.H. Wuschovius, Richard

Dobersaul, Post Baudach
Z.H. Haby
Z.H. Jagode Wwe., Louise, geb. Schulze
Z.H. Willmer, Gottfried
Döberitz, Post Rathenow
Z.H. Träge`sche Erben, W.
Z.H. Voigt, W.

Döbern,
Post Forst  i / L.
Z.H. v. Dobschütz, H.
Z.D. Jaesrich, Hermann

Dölzig,
 i / N./ M.
Z.H. v. Voss - Buch, Graf

Dragebruch, Post Kreuz (Ostbahn)
Z.H. Herfarth, R.

Driesen,  i / Mark
Z.D. Lange, Reinhold
Z.H. Stoltz, C.

Droskau, Post Sorau N./  L.
Z.H. Müller, Eduard

Drossen, Bez. Frankfurt  a / O.
Z.H. Thomas, Theodor, Ziegeleipächter
ABKÜRZUNGEN

Es bedeuten:

Kürzungen 1. Buchstabe:
Chm.
Ctpl.
Ctw.
Kg.
Kbr.
Lg.
Sg.
Thg.
Thnr.
Z.
Chamottefabrik
Cementplattenfabrik
Cementwaarenfabrik
Kalkgrube
Kalkbrennerei
Lehmgrube
Sandgrube
Thongrube
Thonröhrenfabrik
Ziegelei
Kürzungen 2. Buchstabe:
D.
El.
H.
M.
W.
Dampfbetrie
Elektromotorbetrieb
Handbetrieb
Motorbetrieb
Wasserbetrieb