Jessen, Post Spremberg N./ L.
Z.H. v. Glisczinski, Rittergutsbesitzer

Jethe,  b / Forst  i / L.
Z.H. Robel, Friedrich

Joachimsthal,  i / Mark
Z.H. Lüdecke, Rudolf, Kgl. Ziegelei

Jocksdorf, Post Triebel
Z.H. Fleischer, Carl, Pächter
Z.H. Pfennig, Hermann
Z.D. Rublack, Carl

Johannenberg,
Z.H. Dammann, Ernst, Maurermeister
Z.H. Relitz, Julius

Johanneswunsch, Post Woldenberg  i / M.
Z.D. Peter, Ewald.

Jüterbog,
Z.H.u.D. Hoehne, Wilhelm

Jabel, Post Wittstock, Bez. Potsdam
Z.H. Schultz, R., Rittergutsbesitzer

Jahnsfelde, PostTrebnitz  a / Ostbahn
Z.H. v. Pfuel

Kähmen,
Post Crossen  a / O.
Z.D. Eger, W.

Kaltenhausen, Post Plaue  a / H.
Z.D. Wiesecke´s Erben, H.
Kantow, Post Wildberg  i / Mark
Z.H. Kluth, H.

Katerbow, Post Rägelin
Z.H. Dahlenburg, August
Z.H. Wald, E., Rittergutsbesitzer

Keltschen, Post Schmarse
Z.H. Zimmermann, O.

Kemlitz, Post Baruth  i / Mark
Z.H. Sr. Durchlaucht Fürst Friedrich zu Solms - Baruth

Kemnitz, Post Pritzwalk
Z.H. Dittmer, A.

Kerkwitz, Post Guben
Z.D. Lejeune, Gustav

Kerstenbruch, Post Neu - Lewin
Z.H. Christiani, W.

Kerstenbrügge, Post Neudamm
Z.D. Kamoss, A.
Z.H. Kassner, Wilhelm
Z.H. Matthusen, Emil
Z.H. Schwoche, Carl

Ketschendorf, Post Fürstenwalde / Spree
Z.H. Arnold & Co.

Ketzin, a / Havel
Thg.D. Albrecht, Fr.
Ketzin,  a / Havel
Thg.D. Albrecht, Wilhelm, & Pollähne
Z.D. Dietrich, Otto
Z.D. Hartz`sche Erben, G.
Z.D. Hornemann, F.
Z.D. Hornemann`sche Erben, W.
Z.D. Kuhberg, A.
Z.D. Maass, Paul.
Z.D. Mannheimer, M.
Z.H. Müller Wwe., Louise
Z.H. Schrobsdorff, A.
Lg.D. Seeger Wwe., Emmy

Ketzür, Post Brandenburg  a / Havel
Z.H. Janicke, Wilhelm

Klenitz,
Z.H. Steinborn Wwe.

Klein - Döbbern, Post Neuhausen, Kreis Cottbus
Z.u.Lg.D. v. Baerensprung, Rittergutsbes.

Klein - Drenzig, Post Guben
Z.H. Brüllke, Gustav
Z.H. Püschel, Paul

Klein - Gaglow, Post Cottbus
Z.D. Schneider, F.W., Pächter

Klein - Gastrose, Post Guben
Z.H. Pehle, Gottlieb
Klein - Kölzig, Post Gross - Kölzig
Z.D. Actiengesellschaft für Grundbesitz und Hypothekenverkehr

Klein - Köris, Post Halbe
Z.D. Goldschmidt & Co.
Z.H. Saran, Ferd., Rittergutsbesitzer

Klein - Kreutz, Post Brandenburg a / H.
Z.H. Hübner, Ferdinand
Z.H. Koecher, E.
Z.H. Wiese, E.

Kleinow, Post Perleberg
Z.D. Kunst, A., Maurermeister

Klein - Rade, Post Kohlow
Z.H. Bartz, Aug.

Klein - Schönhagen, Post Döllen
Z.H. Günther, E. (Prignitz)

Klein - Teuplitz, Post Teuplitz
Z.D. Jeschke, Gebr.

Klein - Zerlang, Post Zechlinerhütte
Z.H. Behnfeldt, J. H. & Söhne

Klempzig, Post Züllichau.
Z.H. Heyder, Robert, Rittergutsbesitzer
Klessen, Post Friesack Reg.-Bez. Potsdam
Z.H. v. Bredow, Graf

Klinge,
Z.D. Grosche, Ewald

Klinke,
Z.D. Ackermann, Rittergutsbesitzer

Klosterdorf, Post Stausberg
Z.D. Schulz, Gebr. Hermann & Fritz

Klostergut, Post Friedeberg N./ M.
Z.H. Stange, Frau, geb. Pagel

Königsberg, N./ M.
Z.H. Fink, Wwe.
Z.H. Steinbach, C.A.

Königstädt, Post Gransee
Z.H. Schulz. Wilhelm, Pächter

Königswalde, N./ M.
Z.H. Weisshoff, Wilhelm

Köpernitz, Post Rheinsberg  i / Mark
Z.H. Schütz, C.,Königl. Domänenpächter

Kohlow,

Z.H. v. Kapphengst, Axel

Kottbus,

Z.D. Stauss, P., & H. Ruff
Kyritz, Bez. Potsdam
Z.D. Karlapp, F., Zimmermeister

Krampfer, Post Perleberg
Z.H. v. Möllendorf, Ottokar,
Rittergutsbesitzer

Krebsjauche, Post Finkenheerd
Z.H. Neumann, August

Kribbe, Post Karstädt
Z.H. v. Podbielsky, General

Krumbeck, Post Putlitz
Z.H. v. Jena, Rittergutsbesitzer

Kürtow, Post Radun, Kr. Arnswalde
Z.H. v. Schlieffen, Frau Hilda

Kunersdorf, Kreis Weststernberg
Z.D. Gebauer, B.

Kunitz-Loose, Post Pulverkrug
Z.D. Korn, Albert, Pächter

Kunzendorf,  Reg.- Bez. Frankf. a / O.
Z.u.Dr.D. Girke, Ernst
Z.D. Menzel, W. T.
Z.H. Nicht, Paul
Z.D. Quos, Aug.
Z.D. Quos, Max
Z.D. Specht, H. Dr.
Z.D. Voigt, W., & Kretzner
Laasow, Post Neuzauche
Z.D. Ackermann, Rittergutsbesitzer

Ladeburg, Post Bernau
Z.H. Hellwig, H., & Co.

Lamsfeld, Post Lieberose
Z.H. Jacobitz, Albert
Z.H. Wiedebach, Friedrich,
Gemeindevorsteher

Landsberg, a / Warthe
Z.D. Friedrich, Robert
Z.H. Gose-Pohl, Emil
Z.D. Hewald, A.
Z.H. Mitusch, E.
Z.D Pauksch, H.
Z.H. Pick, S.
Z.D. Rabe, Gottfried
Z.H. Schmidt, A.
Z.D. Sims, Carl.
Z.H. Sims, Wwe., C.
Z.H. Wiegand, Gebr. Franz & Herm.

Langenfeld, Post Zielenzig
Z.H. Schindler, Wilhelm

Laubst,
Post Drebkau
Z.D. Kurth, W.
Z.D. Langer, G.

Lauchstädt, N./ M.
Z.H. v. Brand, Paul, Rittergutsbesitzer
Lehmannshöhe, Post Crossen a / O.
Z.H. Ambronn, Maximilian

Lehnin,
Z.D. Fischer, Johannes
Z.H. Profe, H., Kaufmann
Z.H. Saaran, Gebr.
Z.H. Schale, Otto.
Z.H. Schulze, G.

Lenzen,  a / Elbe
Z.H. Gierke, Carl

Letschin,
Z.H. Buchwald, Frau Else
Z.H. Kind, Wilh., Maurermeister
Z.H. Kranz, August
Z.H. Strehlow, Hermann
Z.H. Zimmermann, G.

Leuthen, Post Trebkau
Z.D. Schade, C. L.

Lichtenberg, Post Neu - Ruppin
Z.H. Freese, Paul
Z.H. Relitz, Hermann

Lieberose,

Z.H. Jacobitz, Albert

Liedekahle, Post Drahnsdorf
Z.H. Breitenstein, Robert
Liepe, b / Buschow
Z.H. Buchmann, Karl

Liesegar, Post Gassen N./ L.
Z.H. Klinke, Geschwister

Limberg,
Post Eichow
Z.D. William, F.

Lindena,
 b / Dobrilugk
Z.D. Böhmichen, Carl

Linderose,

Z.H. Kliem, Hermann

Lindow,
 i / Mark
Z.u.Kbr.H. Baumhammel, Hermann
Z.D. Galle, Wilhelm
Z.H. Wieder & Michaelis

Lindow,
Post Jüterbog
Z.H. Kaleyss, Leopold

Linum,
Z.H. Stäge, Wilhelm

Lobendorf,
Post Vetschau
Z.D. Dampfziegelei Lobendorf, v. Leszcynski, General der Infanterie

Loepten, Post Halbe
Z.D. Kopp, Wilhelm

Louisfelde, Post Strasburg U./ M.
Z.H. Jahnke, A., Gutsbesitzer

Luckenwalde,

Z.D. Birner`sche Erben
Z.D. Bornkamm, Rich., Maurermeister
Z.D. Kretschmer, Franz
Z.D. Miles, Carl
Z.H. Neumann, Carl
Z.D. Scheidler, Hermann
Z.D. Steinberg, Wilhelm

Luebars, Post Hermsdorf  i / Mark
Z.H. Benekendorf, J. F.

Lüdersdorf - Wentow, Post Gransee
Z.H. Benekendorf, Paul (Inh. Frau Marie Friedrich)

Lünow, Post Weseram
Z.u.Kbr.D. Hübner, Adolf
Z.H. Rohrschneider, C.

Lützlow, Post Gramzow  U./ M.
Z.H. v. Arnim

Lugau, Post Dobriglugk
Z.H. Haasemann, Carl
ABKÜRZUNGEN

Es bedeuten:

Kürzungen 1. Buchstabe:
Chm.
Ctpl.
Ctw.
Kg.
Kbr.
Lg.
Sg.
Thg.
Thnr.
Z.
Chamottefabrik
Cementplattenfabrik
Cementwaarenfabrik
Kalkgrube
Kalkbrennerei
Lehmgrube
Sandgrube
Thongrube
Thonröhrenfabrik
Ziegelei
Kürzungen 2. Buchstabe:
D.
El.
H.
M.
W.
Dampfbetrie
Elektromotorbetrieb
Handbetrieb
Motorbetrieb
Wasserbetrieb