Rabenfelde, Post Fürstenwalde  a / Spree
Z.H. Moesch, A. E., & H. Wolter

Raddusch, Post Vetschau
Z.D. Ziegler, Gustav

Radewege, Post Brielow
Z.H. Heuser, Albert
Z.H. Michaelis, C.

Rädel, Post Lehnin
Z.H. Braetz, C.
Z.H. Krumwiede, Heinr., Kaufmann

Rampitz,
Z.D. Augustin, E., Kgl. Amtsrath

Rathenow,
Z.u.Kbr.H. Heidepriem, W.
Z.u.Kbr.H. Kaunitz, Wilh.
Z.D. Matthes, C. G., & Sohn

Ratzdorf a/O., Post Wellmitz
Z.u.Kbr.H. Cochius & Schmidt

Raunow
, Post Senftenberg N./ L.
Z.D. Grube Victoria,  b / Gr. - Räschen Friedrich Hoffmann, G.m.b.H.
Z.D. Henckel`s Braunkohlenwerke

Reetz, Kreis Arnswalde
Z.H. Wendland, Wilhelm

Reetz
, Kreis Zauch - Belzig
Z.u.Lg.H. Friedrich, Hermann
Z.D. Senst, Friedrich

Reetz, Post Karstädt
Z.H. Koblang Wwe., Marie, geb. Schröder

Rehagen, Kreis Teltow
Z.D. Tabbert, A.

Rehagen, Post Zossen
Z.D. Herms. jr., W.
Reichenwalde,  b / Storckow  i / M.
Z.H. Clodzisen, Leo

Reichenwalde
, Post Reppen
Z.H. Kindel, Anna

Reichersdorf
,  b / Gr. - Gastrose
Z.D. Reimnitz, Wilhelm

Reitwein, Post Podelzig
Z.H. v. Finkenstein, Graf G.

Reuthen, Post Spremberg N./ L.
Z.D. Killisch v.Horn, Frau Baronin

Rheinsberg,  i / Mark
Z.H. Falke, W.

Ribbeck
, Post Badingen
Z.H. Müller Wwe., Louise
Z.D. Schrobsdorff & Liese
Z.H. Spiess, Gustav
Z.H. Wäger, Gebr.

Ribbeck, Post Nauen
Z.H. v. Ribbeck, Frau Adelheid, Rittergutsbesitzerin

Rinnersdorf, Post Schwiebus.
Z.D. Kramm`sche Dampfziegelei (Inh. Hauptmann Tietz)
Z.H. Zimmermann, W.

Rohrbeck
, Post Sellnow
Z.H. Marten, F., Pächter

Rüdersdorf,
Z.D. Oppenheim, Otto

Rüdersdorf, (Kalkberge), Post Kalkberge - Rüdersdorf
Schl. u.Thg. H. Durin, F. W., Ofenfabrikant

Rutenberg, Post Lychen
Z.H. Keuffel, Johannes.
Z.H. Nitsche, Theobald
Saarow, Post Rauen
Z.D. Müntmann, Arthur

Sacro, Post Neuzauche
Z.D. Pöschk, Friedrich

Salzcossäthen, Post Vordamm - Driesen
Z.H. Schwandt, Paul.

Sammenthin, Post Arnswalde
Z.H. Schimming

Sauen, Post Pfaffendorf, Reg. - Bez. Potsdam
Z.D. Holzmann, Ph.,& Co., Gesellschaft mit beschr. Haftung

Sauo, Post Senftenberg  i / L.
Z.H. Bönisch, August
Z.H. Zahn, Otto, Maurermeister

Schacksdorf, Post Finsterwalde
Z.D. Krause, Georg

Schiffmühle, Post Freienwalde  a / O.
Z.D. Mahlitz & Leez
Z.H. Pieckenhagen, Wilhelm
Z.D. Storck, Richard & Fritz

Schlagenthin, Post Arnswalde
Z.H. Otto, Gutsbesitzer
Schlanow, Post Woldenberg
Z.H. Kuhnke, Heinrich, Pächter

Schlegelsburg, Post Soldin.
Z.H. Walther, Lieutenant

Schmagorei, Post Drossen
Z.H. Boths, Bernhard, Geh. Regierungs- u. Landrath

Schmarse, Post Stentsch
Z.H. Kühn, Wilhelm

Schmarsow, Post Putlitz
Z.H. Crull, Wilh. Gutsbesitzer

Schmergow, Post Grosskreutz  i / Mark
Z.H. Actiengesellschaft f. Bauausführungen
Z.u.Lg.H. Schilling, Albert

Schniebinchen,  b / Niewerle
Z.D. Schäfer, Kulke & Lange, Niederlausitzer Verblend- und Dachsteinwerke

Schöneiche, Post Mittenwalde
Z.D. Evers, Gustav
Z.D. Krause, C. J.
Z.D. Mack, Otto
Z.D. Mack, Willi
Z.D. Plettenberg, Carl
Schöneicherplan, Post Zossen
Z.D. Mack, Otto

Schönerlinde
Z.H. Schneider, Julius

Schönermark, Post Gransee
Z.D. Klagemann

Schönfeld, Post Bärwalde N./ M.
Z.H. Badicke, Rittergutsbesitzer

Schönfliess,  N./ M.
Z.H. Engelke, Albert
Z.H. Preuss, W.

Schönhagen, Post Döllen  i / Prignitz
Z.H. Bohnsack, Otto

Schönrade,
Z.H. v. Wedemeyer, Max, Rittergutsbesitzer

Schönwalde, Kreis Sorau N./ L.
Z.D. Menzel, Ernst

Schöpfurth,  b / Eberswalde
Z.D. Henschel, C. A.
Z.D. Mann, Lilli Marie

Schorbus, Post Drebkau
Z.H. Hornung
Schünow, Post Zossen
Z.D. Britz, Rudolf

Schulzendorf, Post Arnswalde
Z.H. Schulze

Schwedt,  a / O.
Z.D. Hansmann, Paul

Schwiebus,
Z.D. Hoffmann, H.
Z.D. Löchel, Carl, Maurermeister
Z.H. Löchel, C.
Z.u.Dr.D. Stein, Hermann

Schwiebusergasse, Post Züllichau
Z.H. Schulz Heinrich

Schwirze,  b / Bobersberg
Z.H. Wehlack, Gustav

Seefeld, Post Werneuchen
Z.H. Puschel, Hermann., Pächter

Seehausen,  U./ M.
Z.D. Gurisch, Matthes

Seifersdorf, Post Sorau N./ L.
Z.H. Badt, Isidor
Seitwann,  b / Coschen
Z.H. Heymann, Königl. Oberamtmann

Sellendorf, Post Golssen
Z.H. Geiseler, Th., Rittergutsbesitzer

Senzig, Post Königs - Wusterhausen
Z.H. Krause, C. J.

Sergen, Post Comptendorf
Z.H. Kühne, Domänenpächter

Silberberg, Post Neuwedell
Z.H. Crome, Benno, Rittergutsbesitzer

Silberberg, Post Storckow
Z.D. Böse, W. A.

Simmersdorf, Post Sorau N./ L.
Z.H. v. Bescherer

Simonshöhe, Post Lagow
Z.H. Dressel

Soldin,
Z.H. Westphal, Ernst
Z.H. Wichmann, Theodor

Sommerfeld, Bez. Frankfurt  a / O.
Z.D. Henschke & Niemer, Fabrikbesitzer
Sommerfeld, Bez. Frankfurt  a / O.
Z.D. Mager, W.
Z.D. Sommerfelder Dampfziegelei Carl Hennrich
Z.D. Sommerfelder Ziegelwerke, Freytag, Roll & Kreutz
Z.D. Teschendorff, A.

Sonnenburg,  N./ M.
Z.H. Eichler, Paul
Z.H. Jahn, L.
Z.H. Schillert, Franz

Sophienhof, Post Granow, N./ M.
Z.H. Glahn, Friedrich

Sorau,  N./ L.
Z.D. Martin, Otto
Z.H. Rönsch, Paul, Pächter

Stangenhagen,
Z.H. v. Thümen

Steinfurth, Post Schöpfurth - Eberswalde
Z.D. Blumenreich, Otto
Z.D. Ziegra, M.

Steinkirchen, Post Lübben
Z.H. Haschenz, Carl
Z.D. Hischland, E.
Z.H. Reinholtz, Robert
Stendell, Post Passow U./ M.
Z.H. Knust

Stentsch,
Z.H. Zimmermann, O.

Stöffin, Post Treskow
Z.H. Rönnefahrt, Albert

Stölln, Post Rhinow
Z.u.Kbr.D. Loeschke, Erich

Stolper Ziegelwerke
, Post Birkenwerder
Z.D. Pagel, Carl

Strasburg,  U./ M.
Z.D. Bettac, Carl

Strauch - Jühlitz, Post Meyenburg (Prignitz)
Z.H. v. Rohr - Wahlen, J. O.

Straupitz,
Z.H. von Houwald, Graf

Strausberg,
Z.H. Palm, C.

Streganz, Post Prieros  i / M.
Z.H. Meyer, C. L. Albert
Stutgarten, Post Storckow
Z.D. Aschers Erben

Suckow
, Post Flieth
Z.H. v. Arnim, Majoratsherr

Tacken, Post Laaske
Z.H. Seiler, Carl

Tammendorf, Post Crossen  a / O.
Z.D. Walter, Herm.

Tauchel, Post Sommerfeld
Z.D. Rütgers, Julius, Fabrikbesitzer

Tauer, Post Peitz
Z.H. Buder, Friedrich

Tauerzig, Post Zielenzig
Z.H. Schultze, Gebr.

Teichdorf, Post Hausdorf , (Bez. Liegnitz)
Z.D. Schulze, Heinrich

Templin,
Z.H. Bandelow, Carl
Z.D. Hoffmann, Friedrich, Königl. Baurath

Terppe, Post Spremberg  i / L.
Z.D. Meyer, W.
Z.D. Mittag, Richard, Maurer- u. Zimmermeister
Teuplitz, N./ L.
Z.H. Lindner, Frau Marie

Tieckow, Post Brandenburb  a / H.
Z.H. Hosemann, Robert, Ingenieur

Töpchin,
Z.H. Jungnickel, R., & Dr. W. Mäcker
Z.D. Kettlitz. C.
Z.D. Köhne, Carl.
Z.H. Machgut, Otto
Z.H. Mäcker, W.
Z.D. Priebe, Wilhelm
Z.D. Selchow, August
Z.D. Stolzenberg, Otto

Toppeln, Post Havelberg
Z.H. Cohn, Isidor, Kaufmann
Z.D. Füllner, Max

Tornow, Post Eberswalde
Z.D. Mundt, Fritz

Tornow, Post Teupitz
Z.H. Priebe, Frau Alwine

Trattendorf, Post Spremberg  i / L.
Z.u.Ctw.H. Schulze, F. W.

Tremmen
,
Z.D. Fritze, H.

Treplin, Post Petershagen  i / M.
Z.H. v. Burgsdorff, Conrad
Z.H. Mastag, Paul

Treskow, Post Neu - Ruppin
Z.H. Bornholtz, C.

Treuenbrietzen,
Z.H. Mann, Fritz
Z.H. Tittel, A. (Inh. Paul Pütschler)

Tzschecheln, Post Teuplitz
Z.H. Fendler, H.
ABKÜRZUNGEN

Es bedeuten:

Kürzungen 1. Buchstabe:
Chm.
Ctpl.
Ctw.
Kg.
Kbr.
Lg.
Sg.
Thg.
Thnr.
Z.
Chamottefabrik
Cementplattenfabrik
Cementwaarenfabrik
Kalkgrube
Kalkbrennerei
Lehmgrube
Sandgrube
Thongrube
Thonröhrenfabrik
Ziegelei
Kürzungen 2. Buchstabe:
D.
El.
H.
M.
W.
Dampfbetrie
Elektromotorbetrieb
Handbetrieb
Motorbetrieb
Wasserbetrieb