Maassen, Post Finsterwalde
Z.H. Breitenstein, Robert

Macherlust, Post Eberswalde
Z.D. Schmidt, Fr. W.

Mahlow,
Bez. Potsdam
Z.D. Rosenberg, Robert, Pächter

Manschow,

Z.H. Schmidt, G.

Marienthal, Post Badingen
Z.H. Biernath, Otto
Z.H. Blumenfeld, H., & H. Herzberg
Z.H. Frenz, Fritz
Z.D. Rabitz, C.

Markendorf,
Post Frankfurt a / O.
Z.H. v. Burgsdorff, Dr., Majoratsbesitzer

Marsdorf,
Post Sorau N./ L .
Z.D. Bindau, Otto, Handelsmann
Z.H. Haase, Adolf, Pächter
Z.H. Tillack, Paul
Z.u.Dr.H. Witzmann, Frau Pauline

Marwitz
, Post Velten  i / Mark
Thonschl. H. Riewendt, Gottfried, Bäckermeister
Mauskow, Post Kriescht
Z.H. Junker, Ferdinand
Z.H. Lemke, Hermann
Z.H. Schmidt Wwe., Wilhelmine

Mechow, Post Kyritz
Z.H. Wiedebeck, Otto

Mellenau, Post Boitzenburg
Z.H. Graf Albrecht
v. Arnim-Mellenau

Menz, Post Fischerwall
Z.H. Haak, Carl

Meurow - Stölln, Post Senftenbg. N./ L.
Z.H. Ziegelei Meurow - Stölln bei Senftenberg, G.m.b.H.

Meyenburg (Prignitz)
Z.H. Hastädt, Johann

Michelsdorf, Post Lehnin
Z.u.Lg.H. Schultze, Georg

Michendorf, i / Mark
Z.H.u.D. Orenstein, Max,
Fabrikbesitzer

Miersdorf
, Post Hankelsablage
Z.D. Blackburn, Isaac
Mildenberg, Post Badingen, (Kr. Templin)
Z.D. Hornemann, F.
Z.D. Koch, Heinrich
Z.H.u.D. Prerauer & Co.
Z.D. Ramin, Otto
Z.D. Schmidt, Theodor
Z.D. Zimmermann, J.

Mittenwalde,  i / Mark
Z.D. Grund, J., & Thormann
Z.D. Wölffert, Paul

Mögelin, Post Rathenow
Z.H. Ziehm, F.

Moetzow, Post Brandenburg  a / H.
Z.D. Sander, Oberamtmann

Morrn, b / Zantoch, Kr. Landsberg  a / W.
Z.H. Drippe, Martin
Z.H. Pflug, Hans

Motzen, Post Mittenwalde  i / Mark
Z.D. Bernow, Richard
Z.D. Braune Wwe., W.
Z.D. Meinecke, Otto

Muckwar, Post Alt-Döbern
Z.D. v. Witzleben, Graf
Mückenburg, Post Friedeberg N./ M.
Z.H. Schweisser

Münchehofe, Post Wend. - Buchholz
Z.H. Bernau, Fritz, Königl. Amtspächter

Muschten, Post Stentsch
Z.D. Jänsch, Christian

Namitz, Post Lehnin
Z.u.Lg.H. Schulze, jr., A. F.

Nehesdorf, Post Finsterwalde
Z.H. Diecke, Wwe.
Z.H. Jurisch, Wwe.,Wilhelmine, geb. Ruhl
Z.H. Klaue, Reinhold
Z.D. Mechelke, Carl

Nennhausen, Bez. Potsdam
Z.D. Flögel, August

Netzen, Post Lehnin
Z.D. Bohnstedt, A.
Z.H. Grothe, F.

Neuendorf, Post Brandenburg  a / H.
Z.D. Goerisch, Aug.

Neuenhagen
,  a / Ostbahn
Z.H. Dotti, G., Rittergutsbesitzer
Z.D. Leipnitz, W.
Neuenhagen, N./ M.
Z.H. Mahlitz & Lecz
Z.D. Walter, L.

Neuenhagen, Post Oderberg - Bralitz
Z.D. Baillier & Co.
Z.H. Hopf, Gustav
Z.H. Hopf, Wilhelm
Z.H. Rusch, W.

Neuhof, Post Zehdenick
Z.D. Frank, Julius

Neumarkt, Post Jüterbog
Z.H. Lehmann, Paul

Neu - Pinnow, Post Wend. - Warnow
Z.H. Plagemann, Richard, Pächter

Neu - Pritzkow, Post Schulzendorf b / Gransee
Z.H. Rehlitz, Gustav

Neu - Ruppin,
Z.D. Schiller, Wwe., M.

Neuwedell,
Z.H. Mundt, Bernhard

Neuwedell,
Z.H. Rosenberg, L., Kaufmann
Neuzauche,
Z.H. Albrecht, Frau Pauline
Pächterin

Nichel, Post Treuenbrietzen
Z.H. Fischer, O.

Niederfinow, Post Hohenfinow
Z.D. Noelte, H.
Z.D. Rehbohm, Gebr.Carl & August

Niederkränig, Post Schwedt
Z.u.Kbr.H. v. Humbert`sche Erben

Nieder - Landin, Post Hohenlandin
Z.H. d`Heureuse

Nieder - Saathen, Post Schwedt  a / O.
Z.D. Hübner, Wilhelm

Nieder - Ullersdorf, Post Hansdorf, / Liegnitz
Z.u.Trk.D. Ullersdorfer Werke, Actiengesellschaft

Nieder - Wutzen, Post Zehden
Z.D. Gieche, Wilhelm

Niemegk, Bez. Potsdam
Z.H. Köhler, Gust.
Z.H. Lutsch, R., Maurermeister
Niemegk, Bez. Potsdam
Z.H. Strüber, Bernhard

Niewitz, Post Lübben  i / L.
Z.H. Eisermann, Hans
Z.H. Rick, Gottfried
Z.D. Thiele, Ernst, & Adolf Knoch

Nissmenau, Post Bernau
Z.D. Baillier & Co.
Z.H. Hopf, Gustav
Z.H. Hopf, Wilhelm
Z.H. Rusch, W.

Nitzow, Post Havelberg
Z.H. Block, Paul

Nordend, Post Rathenow
Z.D. Schuwardt, W.

Nossdorf,  b / Forst N./ L.
Z.D. Hohlfeld, Albert

Nuhnen, Post Frankfurt  a / O.
Z.H. Gebhardt Wwe., Louise

Oberklinge, Post Sommerfeld
Z.D. Sommerfelder Dampfziegelwerke Oberklinge

Ober - Wellersdorf, Post Wellersdorf Nieder - Lausitz
Z.H. Böhmer, Paul
Oegnitz, Post Sonnenburg, Reg.-Bez. Frankfurt  a / O.
Z.H. Weisshof, Theodor

Ostrow, Post Zielenzig
Z.H. Büttner`sche Erben

Paaren,  a / W., Post Falkenrehde
Z.D. Friese, R.

Padligar, Post Friedrichshuld
Z.H. Tschirpig, Ewald

Pävesin, b / Weseram
Z.H. Gantzer, E. & P. Witte

Paretz, Post Falkenrehde
Z.H. Behrend
Z.H.u.D. Hornemann, C. W.

Perleberg,
Z.D. Haack, Fritz

Petershagen,  i / Mark
Z.H. Borkenstein, Frau Valeska
Z.H. Briege, Johann

Petershain,  i / Lausitz
Z.D. Fischer, Ernst

Petzow, Post Werder  a / H.
Z.H. v. Kähne
Petzow, Post Werder  a / H.
Z.H. Speichert, Hans

Pewesin, Post Wachow
Z.D. Bath & Meves
Z.D. Kindel, C.
Z.H. Nathansohn, Hermann
Z.D. Neumann, G.

Phöben,  b / Werder  a / H.
Z.H. Wendt, Adolf

Pieskow, Post Pfaffendorf Reg. - Bez. Potsdam
Z.D. Herbig, O., Rittergutsbesitzer

Pinnow, Post Bärenklau
Z.H. v.d. Schulenburg, Graf

Plaue, a / Havel
Thg.D. Braunschweig, Max
Z.H. Koch, A.
Z.H. Michels, Willy, & Albert Otto
Z.D. Müller, Max

Plauerhof, Post Plaue a / H.
Z.D. Kreusler

Pohlitz, Post Ziltendorf, Kreis Guben
Thg.D. Maass, Ernst

Polenzwerder
, Post Eberswalde
Z.H. Süssmaier

Poley, Post Annahütte
Z.D. Fritz Friedländer Braunkohlenwerke u. Brikettfabriken
Potsdam,
Z.D. Schmädig, C.

Premnitz
, Post Rathenow
Z.H. Fischer & Riedel
Z.D. Märkische Ziegelei und Thonwaarenfabrik, Actiengesellsch.

Prenzlau,
Z.H. Rose, Fritz, Rittergutspächter

Pretschen,
Z.H. Paschke, C., Rittergutspächter

Prieros,
Z.D. Rein & Metzenthin

Pritzerbe,
Z.H. Braetz, A.
Z.D. Hänsel, Carl
Z.u.Kbr.H. Schwarz, Gebr.
Z.D. Schwarz, Rudolf, & Co.

Pritzwalk.
Z.H. Assmus, G.

Proschim
,
Z.H. Nickel, Gustav

Proschim
,
Z.H. Nickel, Gustav

Quitzöbel, Post Wilsnack
Z.H. Schulz, Friedrich, Pächter
ABKÜRZUNGEN

Es bedeuten:

Kürzungen 1. Buchstabe:
Chm.
Ctpl.
Ctw.
Kg.
Kbr.
Lg.
Sg.
Thg.
Thnr.
Z.
Chamottefabrik
Cementplattenfabrik
Cementwaarenfabrik
Kalkgrube
Kalkbrennerei
Lehmgrube
Sandgrube
Thongrube
Thonröhrenfabrik
Ziegelei
Kürzungen 2. Buchstabe:
D.
El.
H.
M.
W.
Dampfbetrie
Elektromotorbetrieb
Handbetrieb
Motorbetrieb
Wasserbetrieb